Privacy & Cookies
Communication within the meaning of Article 13 of Legislative Decree No 196/03

Gasserhof Chalets

Fam. Valentina Plattner
Möltnerstrasse 82
I-39010 Mölten (BZ)
Tel. +39 366 4906137
E-Mail: info@gasserhof-chalets.com
Internet:www.gasserhof-chalets.com

Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.


About cookies
Cookies consist of pieces of text, often including unique identifiers, that are sent by web servers to web browsers, and which may then be sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.
Cookies can be used by web servers to identity and track users as they navigate different pages on a website and to identify users returning to a website.
Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies. A persistent cookie consists of a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, which will be stored by the browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date (unless deleted by the user before the expiry date). A session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.


Cookies on this website
We use both session cookies and persistent cookies on this website.
We will send to you the following cookies:
Google Analytics (persistent cookie)
How we use cookies
Cookies do not contain any information that personally identifies you, but personal information that we store about you may be linked, by us, to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.
We may use the information we obtain from your use of our cookies for the following purposes:
To recognise your computer when you visit our website;
To track you as you navigate our website;
To improve the website's usability;
To analyse the use of our website.


We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google's privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.


Blocking cookies
Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. For example:
in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking "Tools", "Internet Options", "Privacy", and selecting "Block all cookies" using the sliding selector;
in Firefox you can block all cookies by clicking "Tools", "Options", and un-checking "Accept cookies from sites" in the "Privacy" box.
Blocking all cookies will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.
Deleting cookies
You can also delete cookies already stored on your computer:
in Internet Explorer, you must manually delete cookie files (you can find instructions for doing so at http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835);
in Firefox, you can delete cookies by, first ensuring that cookies are to be deleted when you "clear private data" (this setting can be changed by clicking "Tools", "Options" and "Settings" in the "Private Data" box) and then clicking "Clear private data" in the "Tools" menu.
Obviously, doing this may have a negative impact on the usability of many websites.


Contact us
This website is owned and operated by Christine Pfeifer.
If you have any questions about our cookies or this cookies policy, please contact us.
 


Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service by Google Inc. ("Google"). This programm use “cookies”: text files saved on your pc which allow the analysis of the use of the website. The stored information (including your IP address) is transmitted and saved on a server by Google, who use these data to evaluate your use of the website, create reports about the website activities for their owners and to offer you further services connected with internet and the website. Google is allowed to transmit this information to third parties, if it is legally mandatory or necessary for thirds to elaborate this information on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google connect your IP address with other data from Google. You can avoid the installation of cookies by configurating your browser software correspondingly: in any case, we would like to inform you that with this you will not be able to use the full service range of the website. By using this website you agree with the treatment of your personal data stored by Google according to the modalities, with the goal and to the extent stated before.
Facebook Social Plug-ins
This website uses social plug-ins of the so-called "social network" facebook.com (Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA). You will recognize the plug-in by the facebook logo or the explanatory remark "facebook social plug-in" exposed on a website. The following actions are carried out by this plug-in: 
- Your browser will connect directly to the servers of facebook
- The plug-in content is transferred by facebook directly to your browser and implemented automatically
- If you are logged into facebook while visiting a website that uses this plug-in, facebook will be informed of it and thus relate your browsing this site to your facebook account
- All interaction on your part with the plug-in will be redirected from your browser to facebook and stored there 
Please find more information on the purpose, amount and processing of your data as well as your rights concerning them on facebook’s data protection terms.
By default, the social plugin of facebook is deactivated on this website and your data will thus not be transmitted. In order to activate and use the facebook social plugin, please click on the F-button once. After activating the button, your data will be transmitted to facebook.


Google +1 Button
This website uses "Google +1 Button" of the so-called “social network” Google+ (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). You will recognize the "Google +1 Button" by the "+1" symbol or the explanatory remark "Google +1" exposed on a website. 
The following actions are carried out by this plug-in: 
- Your browser will connect directly to the servers of google
- The "Google +1 Button" is transferred by google directly to your browser
- If you are logged into google while visiting a website that uses this plug-in, google will be informed of it and thus relate your browsing this site to your google account
- All interaction on your part with the plug-in will be redirected from your browser to google and stored there
Please find more information on the purpose, amount and processing of your data as well as your rights concerning them on google’s data protection terms: www.google.com/intl/en_uk/+/policy/+1button.html
By default, the social plugin "Google +1" is deactivated on this website and your data will thus not be transmitted. In order to activate and use the "Google +1" social plugin, please click on the "+1" once or take use of the activation button. After activating the button, your data will be transmitted to google.
For the purposes of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the User acknowledges that his / her data may be used in his request for processing, advertising and / or other information about our activities or our partners. The data shall be treated in writing and / or by magnetic / electronic means and in compliance with all security measures ensuring their safety and confidentiality.
The owner of the data processing is Fam. Valentina Plattner. The affected person can at any time control, rectify, supplement or delete his data by sending it to Fam. Valentina Plattner, Möltnerstr. 82 39010 Mölten, Italy, or write to info@gasserhof-chalets.com.

At any time, you can assert your rights as defined by article 7 of Dlvo 196/2003, which is reproduced in full here:

Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. The data subject has the right to obtain information on the existence of data concerning them, even if they have not yet been stored; It shall also have the right to provide such data in an intelligible form 2. The data subject has the right to access information on
A) the origin of the personal data;
B) the purpose and modalities of the processing;
C) the system used, if the data are processed electronically;
(D) the main data used to identify the owner of the rights, the persons responsible and the representative referred to in Article 5 (2); (E) the persons or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be transmitted or who may be identified as representatives or representatives in the territory of the country, as responsible persons or as agents 3. The data subject shall have the right to:
(A) the updating, correction or, where interested, the addition of the data;
B) to require that any unlawfully processed data be deleted, anonymised or blocked; This also applies to data whose storage is not required for the purposes for which they were collected or processed later;
(C) to confirm that the transactions referred to in points (a) and (b) are also communicated to those to whom the data are transmitted or to which they have been disseminated, as far as this is not impossible or, The expenditure of resources in relation to the protected right is unacceptably large; Would be.
4. The person concerned has the right to be wholly or partly a. The processing of personal data relating to them for legitimate reasons, even if such data correspond to the purpose of the collection.
b. Of the processing of personal data relating to them when such processing is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales, market or opinion research or commercial information.

Cookies
We install "technical cookies" or navigation or session cookies that allow normal navigation on the website (for example, language selection, road search, authentication to enter private areas).
We also install "Analytics Cookies", which are equated to the "technical cookies" insofar as they are installed directly by us, as the operator of the website, and are used to collect information on the number of users in aggregated form and on navigation behavior.
We do not install any "profiling scooters" that are used to send advertisements to the user that reflect the interests filtered by their navigational behavior, and for which the user has to make his own consensus based on European and Italian standards.
Most browsers are configured to automatically accept the cookies. If you wish, you can disable the storage of your cookies or set the browser so that you are informed whenever cookies are used.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). This program uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information about your use of this website (including your IP address) generated by the cookie is transferred to a server and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activity for the website operators, and to provide other services connected with the use of the website and the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, provided this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case associate your IP address with other data from Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of this website. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Request
Name
Email
Telephone
Adults
Children
Arrival
Departure
 
In order to give you a better service this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
I agree More information